Friday, January 27, 2006

Hoy es VIERNES! Estoy feliz.

Today is Friday! I am happy.
Mi computadora es mala. Eso no me hace feliz.
My computer is crappy. That does not make me happy.
Hace las cosas estupidas. Borro todo el sonido.
It's doing stupid things. It erased all the sound.
Yo no puedo oir cuando personas firman en. Me hace loco.
I can't hear when people sign in. It makes me mad.
Pero hace buen tiempo,
But the weather is good,
Y es el viernes,
And it's Friday,
Asi que soy contenta.
So, I'm happy.
Los cumpleanos felices manana ambar! :D
Happy Birthday tomorrow Amber! :D
McDonald abre hoy. Soy definetly feliz.
McDonald's opens today. I'm definetly happy.

tootles! :)
hasta luego! :D

Friday, January 20, 2006

Some Advise

Don't be cocky (eating pies isn't easy...)

tootles! :)

Thursday, January 19, 2006

My thoughts for the day...

I was thinking about doing a whole series of random pics, but I thought of a better idea. From now on, I will have at least one random pic at the end of my post. Well, I'll try to anyways. We'll see how this promise goes.

Well, anywho, i read the news today, oh boy. Nah, that's not it. No original thoughts here.

What's been going on, nothing. Nada. Zip. Cero. Oh, I have a midterm tomorrow in Spanish, easy as eating pie. What else....Oh, the first poster for Prom Alt is up at the Rev. The theme (drum roll please).......HOLLYWOOD! Haha. Yeah.

That's pretty much it. I guess. -sigh- I wanna go to Ireland (random thought of the day...)

tootles! :)

Friday, January 13, 2006

Random Pics

Yeah, it kind of speaks for itself...

Random thoughts to go with the pics. I want fried ice cream. Brooke might just kill me. I love bunnies. We look cold. That is a very blue picture...

tootles! :)

Tuesday, January 10, 2006

My Problem

I'm like zoe, I get "toy starving"...

tootles! :)

Saturday, January 07, 2006

I know, I know

It's been a while since I've posted. I've just been really busy lately. Okay, that was a lie. I've been really LAZY lately.

Let's see, well, the last day of school before Christmas vacation was CANCELED, oh yeah!
So, my cousins (who live in Kansas and were up for Christmas) came over and played everybody's new favorite game...

Yeah, Christmas Vacations was a blast. My cousin Lindsey stayed over a few more times. I got the greatest game on the planet. Shattered Assembly finally got a well needed practice (and then played for the talent show for the New's Year's Eve party).

The bunn-ies came, with those two people they live with...

Okay, I'll stop linking, but then again, i'm not going to say much anything else. So, here goes...

We had a baking party at Amber Shain's house. And thanks amber for the pictures. I was going to post more, but I'm tired, maybe later.

tootles! :)